UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026

Name of Post: UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026 Form-Out

Last Update: 07:55 AM, 31 May 2026

Short Information:UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026 has released 90 vacancies. The online application process starts on 01 June 2026 and closes on 21 June 2026. The written examination is expected to be held on 26 July 2026.

 

Share with friends:









 

UKSSSC AAO 2026 : Short Details

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.ZONE


Important Dates

      • Online application starts  01 June 2026
      • Last date to apply online  21 June 2026
      • Last Date for Fee Payment: 21 June 2026 (Expected)
    • Correction window dates will be announced later
    • Admit card release date will be before exam (July 2026)
    • Written examination is expected on 26 July 2026.


Application Fee

  • General / OBC: ₹300 (expected)
  • SC / ST: ₹150 (expected)
  • EWS: ₹300 (expected)
  • PwD (Divyang): ₹150 (expected)
  • Orphan:₹0/

Pay the Examination Fee Through: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI.


UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026 Age Limit As On: 01 July 2026

 

    • Minimum Age: 21 Years
    • Maximum Age: 42 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UKSSSC Recruitment Rules.


Eligibility Criteria Details

 

Post Name Required Qualification
Assistant Agriculture Officer Class-1 (Gazetted) Post-Graduate degree in Agriculture (M.Sc. Agriculture) from a University/Institute legally established in India
Assistant Agriculture Officer Class-3 Graduate degree in Agriculture (B.Sc. Agriculture) from a University/Institute legally established in India
Chara Sahayak Group-3 Qualification as per official UKSSSC notification (generally Intermediate/10+2 or equivalent, as applicable)

 

UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details:90

S. No. Post Name Post Code Vacancies
1 Assistant Agriculture Officer Class–1 (Development Branch, Non-Gazetted, Agriculture Dept., Uttarakhand) 434/489/77/2026 07
2 Assistant Agriculture Officer Class–3 (Agriculture Dept., Uttarakhand) 434/490/77/2026 82
3 Fodder Assistant Group–3 (Animal Husbandry Dept., Uttarakhand) 646/121/77/2026 01
Total 90

Post 1 – Assistant Agriculture Officer Class–1 (Category-wise)

Category Vacancies Uttarakhand Women (Horizontal)
Unreserved (UR) 06 02
EWS (Economically Weaker Section) 01 —
Total 07 02

Post 2 – Assistant Agriculture Officer Class–3 (Category-wise)

Category Vacancies Women Ex-Servicemen Orphan Skilled Player Movement Activist PwBD (Divyang)
SC 14 04 — 01 01 — 01 (LV/PB-01)
ST 02 01 — — — — —
OBC 10 03 — 01 — — 01 (HH/PD-01)
EWS 08 02 — — — — 01 (OA,OL,LC,DW,AAV)
UR 48 14 01 02 02 02 04 (AV,Th,HP-01)
Total 82 24 01 04 03 02 07 (3 types)


Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Merit List
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Test
  • Final Selection
You may also check:Bihar B.Ed CET Admit Card 2026-Out


How to Apply
UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026

    • Visit the official UKSSSC website and open the recruitment section.
    • Register yourself using a valid mobile number and email ID.
    • Fill the online application form with personal and educational details.
    • Upload required documents like photo, signature, and certificates.
    • Pay the application fee through online mode.
    • Submit the form and take a printout for future reference.

Candidates are advised to read the official notification carefully before applying. All details provided here are for informational purposes only.


Important Links

Apply Online
Click Here
Official Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Let’s get social
Telegram | WhatsApp
Home Page
Click Here


UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026 FAQ

Q1. What is the last date to apply for UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026?
Ans: The online application process for UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026 will start on 01 June 2026 and the last date to submit the application form is 21 June 2026.

Q2. How many vacancies are available in UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026?
Ans: UKSSSC has released a total of 90 vacancies for Assistant Agriculture Officer (AAO), Fodder Assistant, and related posts under the Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Departments.

Q3. What is the educational qualification required for UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026?
Ans: Candidates must possess a B.Sc Agriculture, M.Sc Agriculture, Dairy Technology, Pharmacy, or other required qualifications as mentioned in the official notification.

Q4. What is the selection process for UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026?
Ans: The selection process includes a Written Examination followed by Document Verification. Final selection will be based on merit and eligibility criteria.

UKSSSC AAO Recruitment 2026