IDBI Bank Junior Assistant Manager (JAM) Recruitment 2026

Short Information:

IDBI Bank Limited has released a notification on its official website for the recruitment of Junior Assistant Manager (JAM) Grade O and Assistant Manager posts. The IDBI application form will start from 08 March 2026 and candidates can apply until 19 March 2026. The minimum age required is 20 years and the maximum age is 25 years as per IDBI rules. Candidates should read the complete details of IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026 given below before applying.

Share with friends:

IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026

IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026 Overview

Advt. No. 6&7/ 2025-26

Short Details of Notification

WWW.sarkariresult.zone

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 08/03/2026
  • Last Date of Apply Online: 19/03/2026
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 19/03/2026
  • Admit Card Release Date: To be notified
  • Exam Date: To be notified
  • Result Date: Will be updated

Application Fees

  • General/OBC/EWS: ₹ 1050 /-
  • SC/ST/PwBD: ₹ 250 /-

Pay the Examination Fee Through: UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking.

IDBI Bank JAM & Assistant Manager Recruitment 2026: Age Limit Details

  • Minimum Age: For Grade ‘O’: 20 Years & Grade ‘A’: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: For Grade ‘O’: 25 Years & Grade ‘A’: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation: Age relaxation will be provided As per official Advt. No. 6&7/ 2025-26 IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026 Notification.

Eligibility Details: Total Vacancies: 1300

Post Name Total Post Eligibility
Junior Assistant Manager (JAM) – Grade “O” 1100
  • Candidates must hold a Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with minimum 60% marks (55% for SC/ST/PwBD).
  • No prior experience required.
Assistant Manager(AM) Grade ‘A’ 200
  • Candidates must have a Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized university with minimum 2 years post-qualification experience in the BFSI sector.

IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026 Category Wise Vacancies Details

Zone General SC ST OBC EWS Total
Ahmedabad2810718770
Bengaluru3110720775
Bhopal248414555
Bhubaneswar227313550
Chandigarh2810520770
Chennai289818770
Delhi541993513130
Guwahati16529335
Hyderabad299417665
Kochi237614555
Kolkata259416660
Lucknow3712622885
Mumbai5218123513130
Nagpur209511550
Patna206312445
Pune236813555
Total Vacancies 1100

IDBI Bank Assistant Manager Recruitment 2026 Category Wise Vacancies Details

General SC ST OBC EWS Total Vacancies
81 30 15 54 20 200

Candidates must fulfill the eligibility criteria as mentioned in the official notification.

IDBI Bank Junior Assistant Manager (Grade O) Salary 2026

Post Name Pay Scale (Per Month) Pay Level Allowances
Junior Assistant Manager (Grade O) Approx. ₹51,000 – ₹54,000 per month (CTC ₹6.14 – ₹6.50 LPA) Grade O DA, HRA, Medical Benefits, LTC, Performance Linked Incentives

IDBI Bank JAM Exam Pattern 2026

Subject No. of Questions Maximum Marks Time Allotted
Logical Reasoning, Data Analysis & Interpretation 60 60 40 Minutes
English Language 40 40 20 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude 40 40 35 Minutes
General / Economy / Banking Awareness / Computer / IT 60 60 25 Minutes
Total 200 200 120 Minutes

IDBI Bank JAM & Assistant Manager Recruitment 2026 Selection Process

  • Online Test (OT)
  • Document Verification (DV)
  • Personal Interview (PI)
  • Pre-Recruitment Medical Test (PRMT)

How to Apply for IDBI Bank JAM & Assistant Manager Recruitment 2026

  • Visit the official website of IDBI Bank.
  • Go to the “Careers” or “Current Openings” section.
  • Click on the link for the post you want to apply for.
  • Register using your valid email ID and mobile number.
  • Fill in the application form with the required details.
  • Upload required documents, photograph, and signature as per the prescribed format.
  • Review all details entered in the application form to avoid mistakes.
  • Proceed to pay the application fee through the available online payment modes.
  • Submit the form and take a printout for future reference.
  • Tip: Fill the form well before the last date to avoid server issues and last-minute errors.

Candidates are advised to read the official IDBI Bank JAM & Assistant Manager Recruitment 2026 notification carefully before applying. All details provided here are for informational purposes only.




IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026 – FAQs

What is the starting date to apply for IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026?

The online application process starts from 08 March 2026.

What is the total number of vacancies in IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026?

A total of 1100 vacancies have been announced for Junior Assistant Manager (Grade O).

What is the age limit for IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026?

The minimum age is 20 years and the maximum age is 25 years as per the official notification.

What is the selection process for IDBI Bank JAM Recruitment 2026?

The selection process includes Online Test, Document Verification, Personal Interview, and Pre-Recruitment Medical Test.

What is the salary of IDBI Bank JAM 2026?

The annual CTC at joining ranges between ₹6.14 lakh to ₹6.50 lakh depending on the location.



Related Posts: